Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Sync Broken?, Sync broken?
Pheeleep
post Nov 24 2011, 09:21 AM
Post #1


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 24-November 11
Member No.: 10,425



Seems the sync option in BT phaser and chorus is broken. 32 bit plugins, ISP 3.

Tried in FL Studio V10.0.9 and Studio One v2

Engaging the sync option does not work. Pressing start in host does not reset the values and the plugs don't sync.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Pheeleep
post Nov 25 2011, 07:10 PM
Post #2


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 24-November 11
Member No.: 10,425



QUOTE (Pheeleep @ Nov 24 2011, 12:21 AM) *
Seems the sync option in BT phaser and chorus is broken. 32 bit plugins, ISP 3.

Tried in FL Studio V10.0.9 and Studio One v2

Engaging the sync option does not work. Pressing start in host does not reset the values and the plugs don't sync.


Can anyone else confirm in same/other hosts?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Pheeleep
post Nov 30 2011, 06:11 PM
Post #3


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 24-November 11
Member No.: 10,425



QUOTE (Pheeleep @ Nov 25 2011, 10:10 AM) *
Can anyone else confirm in same/other hosts?


Wow. 93 reads and no one can confirm if this is happening to them? I guess I will ask on a different forum.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 28th July 2014 - 09:17 AM