DontCrack The ultimate online software store
Forums Help Search Members Calendar

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
Licence Laws, Antares Auto-tune
Joe Majer
post Feb 8 2007, 03:15 AM
Post #1


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 7-February 07
Member No.: 2,098



Just to butt in on a forum where people actually care about licensing. I bought A-Tune 4 about six months ago. It was just under Ј500 Now i am upgrading my ailing Macintosh so will upgrade to Logic 7. This has got its own pitch correction plug in, so i will be using that. This makes A-T redundant, but i cannot sell it as once when i erased my HDD, and tried to re-install it i had the Auto-Tune people sending me e-mails accusing me of all sorts. So sometimes when your honest, I could have got a crack copy, they pick on you because you are an easier target. Now im stuck with a piece of software that i dont need, but could do with the cash. Can anyone see a way around this, apart from selling it on E-bay to a Russian! (Like i said, Im honest)
If you do then please get in touch through my email or at www.angelmusicproductions.co.uk
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
d3drocks
post Nov 28 2008, 09:20 PM
Post #2


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 11
Joined: 28-November 08
Member No.: 2,582



QUOTE (Joe Majer @ Feb 8 2007, 03:15 AM) *
Just to butt in on a forum where people actually care about licensing. I bought A-Tune 4 about six months ago. It was just under Ј500 Now i am upgrading my ailing Macintosh so will upgrade to Logic 7. This has got its own pitch correction plug in, so i will be using that. This makes A-T redundant, but i cannot sell it as once when i erased my HDD, and tried to re-install it i had the Auto-Tune people sending me e-mails accusing me of all sorts. So sometimes when your honest, I could have got a crack copy, they pick on you because you are an easier target. Now im stuck with a piece of software that i dont need, but could do with the cash. Can anyone see a way around this, apart from selling it on E-bay to a Russian! (Like i said, Im honest)
If you do then please get in touch through my email or at www.angelmusicproductions.co.uk

most companies are run by assholes. there isnt much you can do.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
FiveForMe
post Nov 18 2009, 01:39 PM
Post #3


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2
Joined: 14-November 09
From: Россия
Member No.: 3,075



Hello to all

How to transfer licence key to the Tp177 PN/DP panel.
I never had to do it until now.
When I try to use ALM it says that it needs to be installed on the target PC panel and also I can not see it panel on my LAN althought that Smart Acces is working.

Thanks in advance


--------------------
http://www.inter-serv.ru/ - курсы маникюр, курсы наращивания ресниц
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 16th April 2014 - 07:56 PM
DontCrac[k] © 2005 - 2009